Junior Sectional Championships Registration Links

You will find all the links to register for the Junior Sectional Championships:

USTA NorCal 10U Orange & Green Individual Sectional Championship @ UC Santa Cruz:

Register Now: 

NorCal 12s Junior Sectional Championships @ Sunnyvale Tennis Center: 

Register Now:

NorCal 14s Junior Sectional Championships @ Arden Hills: 

Register Now:

NorCal Boys’ 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Natomas Racquet Club:

Register Now:

Servy Girls’ 16 & 18 Junior Sectional Championships @ Copper River Country Club: 

 

 Here are last year’s champions and finalists:

CHAMPIONS

BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
Boys’ 18 Paul Barretto Tiburon, CA Girls’ 18 Carolyn Campana Hillsborough, CA
Boys’ 16 Keenan Mayo Roseville, CA Girls’ 16 Connie Ma Dublin, CA
Boys’ 14 Aryan Chaudhary Santa Clara, CA Girls’ 14 Avantika Willy Dublin, CA
Boys’ 12 Herrick Legaspi Sacramento, CA Girls’ 12 Anushka Khune Palo Alto, CA
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
Boys’ 18 Arjith Jayaraman Gold River, CA Girls’ 18 Hind Abdelouahid San Jose, CA
Andrew Ton  Milpitas, CA Katie Volynets Walnut Creek, CA
Boys’ 16 Sam Gibson Chico, CA Girls’ 16 Katherine Duong Cupertino, CA
Stevie Gould Corte Madera, CA Connie Ma Dublin, CA
Boys’ 14 Aryan Chaudhary Santa Clara, CA Girls’ 14 Maribella Zamarripa Saint Helena, CA
Hugo Hashimoto San Jose, CA Allura Zamarripa Saint Helena, CA
Boys’ 12 John Kim Sunnyvale, CA Girls’ 12 Anushka Khune Palo Alto, CA
Herrick Legaspi Sacramento, CA Madison Weekley Alamo, CA

FINALISTS

BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
Boys’ 18 Jenson Brooksby Carmichael, CA Girls’ 18 Hind Abdelouahid San Jose, CA
Boys’ 16 Ryder Jackson Nicasio, CA Girls’ 16 Angela Huang Piedmont, CA
Boys’ 14 Marcus Mcdaniel Vacaville, CA Girls’ 14 Laura Sanders El Cerrito, CA
Boys’ 12 Raghav Jangbahadur Palo Alto, CA Girls’ 12 Georgia Beard Santa Rosa, CA
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
Boys’ 18 Siddharth Chari Saratoga, CA Girls’ 18 Niluka Madurawe Sunnyvale, CA
Randy Cory Salinas, CA Katya Tabachnik San Francisco, CA
Boys’ 16 Ryder Jackson Nicasio, CA Girls’ 16 Pamela Duke San Jose, CA
Zachery Lim Fairfield, CA Jacquie Tan Elk Grove, CA
Boys’ 14 Marcus Mcdaniel Vacaville, CA Girls’ 14 Tiffany Boudagian South San Francisco, CA
Jonah Tran Folsom, CA Vivian Ovrootsky San Jose, CA
Boys’ 12 Liam Carpenter Greenbrae, CA Girls’ 12 Martina Marica San Jose, CA
Patrick Toman Pleasant Hill, CA Kamila Wong Palo Alto, CA